Archive for the ‘Seniors 2008’ Category

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS SENIOR ODE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 08

Thursday, July 9th, 2009

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS SENIOR ODE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 08

SOUTH ESSEX INSURANCE BROKERS SENIOR HORSE TRIALS OPEN TEAM RESULT

1st Holme Valley Riding Club

Christine Barber – Rucarlo

Clair Tomlinson – Tyersal Pie Marly

James Crossland – Thornwick Ring of Kerry

Abigail Muscroft – Lyley Star Elm

SOUTH ESSEX INSURANCE BROKERS SENIOR HORSE TRIALS OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULT

9th Christine Barber – Rucarlo -Holme Valley Riding Club

1st Clair Tomlinson – Tyersal Pie Marly – Holme Valley Riding Club

4th James Crossland – Thornwick Ring of Kerry – Holme Valley Riding Club

SOUTH ESSEX INSURANCE BROKERS SENIOR HORSE TRIALS INTERMEDIATE TEAM RESULT

5th East Yorkshire Riding Club

Rachel Jones – Lucky Endeavour

Charlotte Buckton – Lambwath Laurella

Lee Baugh – Stig of the Dump

Kate Woolhouse – Talk of the Village

SOUTH ESSEX INSURANCE BROKERS SENIOR HORSE TRIALS  INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL RESULT

9TH Kate Woolhouse – Talk of the Village – East Yorkshire Riding Club

7th Lee Baugh – Stig of the Dump – Esat Yorkshire Riding Club

8th Charlotte Buckton – Lambwath Laurella – East Yorkshire Riding Club

10th Tim Jarman – Lester – Harewood Combined Training Group

SOUTH ESSEX INSURANCE BROKERS SENIOR HORSE TRIALS NOVICE TEAM RESULT

8th Malton & District Riding Club

Katrina Wood – Boot Up

Jolene Midgley – Lampos

Lousie Knock – Franceschilla

Jaimie Kerr – Belter

SOUTH ESSEX INSURANCE BROKERS SENIOR HORSE TRIALS NOVICE  INDIVIDUAL RESULT

9th Sharon Bumby – Beno – Darrowby Riding Club

10th Kimberley Richards – Sonny – Selby Riding Club

1st Alessandra Gurney – Harvey – Seby Riding Club

6th Jaimie Kerr – Belter – Malton & District Riidng Club

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS SENIOR JUMPING FINAL RESULTS 2008

Thursday, July 9th, 2009

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS SENIOR JUMPING FINAL RESULTS 2008

The NAF Five Star Superflex SENIOR NOVICE INDOOR SHOW JUMPING Team Results

10th WEST YORKSHIRE (HORSEPLAY) RIDING CLUB 8 (, 187.20)

ELEANOR BRAMBLES – PADDY

PHILIP DIXON – LAUGHTONS LITTLE PIXIE

JANE SCHINDLER – SOPHIE

SAMANTHA MAY – RICOCHET

Pro-Feet SENIOR NOVICE JUMPING TEAM RESULTS

3rd Malton & District Riding Club

Katie Brickman – Moonlight Matilda

Helen Mason – Bridie Boo

Sarah Holmes – Toffee

Louise Knock – Franceschilla

SENIOR INTERMEDIATE JUMPING INDIVIDUAL  RESULTS

8th  JUDITH BENNETT – LAST LINK – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS SENIOR DRESSAGE FINAL RESULTS 2008

Thursday, July 9th, 2009

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS  SENIOR DRESSAGE FINAL RESULTS 2008

NAF Magic SENIOR WINTER DRESSAGE MEDIUM IDIVIUAL Results

6th  JUDITH BENNETT – LAST LINK – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP   224

NAF Magic SENIOR WINTER DRESSAGE NOVICE Results

8th  COLIN LITTLER - SILVER SHADOW (IV) - EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

9th  DENISE NEWSOME – BERTIE ARMS – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB  

NAF Magic SENIOR WINTER DRESSAGE TEAM Results

6th HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 34

KELLY LAZENBY – THE LAUERTON LAD 5

LUCY FARQUHAR – GRAND GISELL 27

KATHERINE WYCKS – CARDOSO 2

LAURA TENNANT – WHALTON TIPTOE 28

NAF Magic SENIOR WINTER DRESSAGE TEAM Individual Results

=5th KELLY LAZENBY – THE LAUERTON LAD – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP

2nd KATHERINE WYCKS – CARDOSO – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP

NAF Magic SENIOR WINTER DRESSAGE OPEN TEAM Results

10th  EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB
JUSTINE THORNTON - ROCHFORD DANZIA
JEMMA MENDOZA - BELLARUSQUE OF DANIEL
ALISON CLAYTON - CORELLI

CHRISTINE HEWARD – CELESTIAL PRIDE

NAF Magic SENIOR WINTER DRESSAGE OPEN INDIVIUAL Results

1st CHRISTINE HEWARD – CELESTIAL PRIDE – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

=6TH JEMMA MENDOZA – BELLARUSQUE OF  DANIEL – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

Pro-Feet SENIOR RIDING TEST Individual Results

3rd JEMMA MENDOZA – BELLARUSQUE OF  DANIEL – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

10th  DENISE NEWSOME – BERTIE ARMS – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

Overall Pro-Feet SENIOR RIDING TEST Individual Results

4th JEMMA MENDOZA – BELLARUSQUE OF  DANIEL – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

NAF Magic SENIOR WINTER DRESSAGE Pairs Results

=8th  EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB  92 (59)
JOYCE FEARN - STANHOPE BOBBY DAZZLER
JOANNE SMITH - HE'S MY BROTHER

Bottom HR