Archive for the ‘Seniors 2007’ Category

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS FINAL JUMPING RESULTS 2007

Thursday, July 9th, 2009

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS FINAL JUMPING RESULTS 2007

Pro-Feet SENIOR EQUITATION JUMPING Individual Results

1st JUDITH BENNETT – LAST LINK – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP 197

The NAF Five Star Superflex SENIOR NOVICE INDOOR SHOW JUMPING Team Results

8th MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 8

LISA EVANS – TWEMLOWS KERRY WHITE

JANINE ABBOTT – FRANKLY

JOLENE MIDGLEY – LAMPOS

JOANNE ECCLES – JAFFA

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS SENIOR DRESSAGE FINAL RESULTS 2007 AREA 4

Thursday, July 9th, 2009

BRITISH RIDING CLUBS SENIOR DRESSAGE FINAL RESULTS 2007 AREA 4 COMPETITORS

The Oestress PAIRS DRESSAGE Team Results

1st EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB 106

JOYCE FEARN – LUTHER

CHRISTINE HEWARD – CELESTIAL PRIDE

Pro-Feet SENIOR RIDING TEST Individual Results

7th ELAINE HUGHES – HARVEY WARPOINT – SELBY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB

5th MARIANNE RAFFERTY – WINNIE – MALTON & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB

=7th CHRISTINE HEWARD – CELESTIAL PRIDE – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

Pro-Feet SENIOR RIDING TEST Overall Ex Race Horse Individual Results

1st DENISE NEWSOME – BERTIE ARMS – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

The Superflex SENIOR OPEN DRESSAGE Team Results

10th EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB 24

JOYCE FEARN – LUTHER 12

LOUISE OLDROYD – SCRABBLE III 8

JUSTINE THORNTON – ROCHFORD DANZIA 6

ALISON CLAYTON – CORELLI 10

The Superflex SENIOR OPEN DRESSAGE Individual Results

=8th LOUISE OLDROYD – SCRABBLE III – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

=6th JUSTINE THORNTON – ROCHFORD DANZIA – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

10th ALISON CLAYTON – CORELLI – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

1st WENDY WILD – RAINBOWS END – HAREWOOD COMBINED TRAINING GROUP

2nd CARLOYN DIXON – INDEPENDENT ANNIE – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

9th CHRISTINE FREEAR – SERGEANT MAN – SELBY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB

2nd JEANNE ANDERSON – TOM TIGER – NIDD VALLEY RIDING CLUB

The Magic NOVICE DRESSAGE Team Results

6th EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB 17 (13,206)

JOANNE SMITH – HE’S MY BROTHER 13 (44)

CHRISTINE HEWARD – CELESTIAL PRIDE 3 (56)

TAMMY MATHISON – SOUTHFIELD JIGSAW 9 (52)

DENISE NEWSOME – BERTIE ARMS 5 (54)

The Magic NOVICE DRESSAGE Individual Results

=9th TAMMY MATHISON – SOUTHFIELD JIGSAW – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

3rd CHRISTINE HEWARD – CELESTIAL PRIDE – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

=5th DENISE NEWSOME – BERTIE ARMS – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB

10th BEVERLEY KIRKHAM – DANNUTA – YORK & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB

6th DAVID OAKLEY – DONNA ANNALISA – WHITE ROSE RIDING CLUB

The Magic NOVICE DRESSAGE Overall Ex Race Horse Individual Results

1st DENISE NEWSOME – BERTIE ARMS – EAST YORKSHIRE RIDING CLUB 72.80

Bottom HR